91st Toronto Group badge

91st Toronto Scout Group

 

91st Toronto Apple Day


Apple Day is our annual Fundraiser where the Beavers, Cubs and Scouts canvas for donations from the community and give out apples as a thank you for their help.

Our Apple Day Fundraiser can only be a success with help from our Beavers, Cubs and Scouts.

Thank you for agreeing to help with Apple Day on Friday October 13 and Saturday October 14.

We will be canvassing at 2 locations: the No Frills at Victoria Park and St Clair; and on the south side of Danforth Avenue, west of Greenwood Avenue, at the LCBO locations (and Tim Hortons on the east side of Greenwood)


Please plan to arrive at your location prior to the start of your shift. A 91st Toronto Scouter will be at the site to sign the youth member in, provide a donation bottle and a supply of apples.

Shifts are 1 hours and we are asking the youth member try to help out at least 3 shifts.

Check here to sign up for available shifts. We are looking for 2-4 Youth for each time slot at No Frills and up to 6 at the other locations so that we are covered throughout the day.

If you would like to make any changes to the times that you have signed up please email christmastrees@91sttoronto.com

 

 


Friday
No Frills at Victoria Park and St Clair
Time Volunteers
6:00 pmReid (beavers), Avery (beavers), Echo,
7:00 pmReid (beavers), Avery (beavers), Echo,
LCBO/Tim Hortons at Greenwood and Danforth
Time Volunteers
6:00 pmCharlie Rullo (cubs), Liam Bryson (cubs),
7:00 pmCharlie Rullo (cubs),
Saturday
No Frills at Victoria Park and St Clair
Time Volunteers
8:00 amCallum Partington (beavers), Ewan Partington (cubs),
9:00 amNaveen St Jules (cubs), Kiran St Jules (beavers), Callum Partington (beavers), Ewan Partington (cubs),
10:00 amMalcolm La Croix (beavers), Lane Cowan (beavers), Jack Cowan (beavers), Ben Scammell (beavers),
11:00 amBen Scammell (beavers), Lane Cowan (beavers), Jack Cowan (beavers), Nils Ebner (cubs),
12:00 pmOwen Wilkinson (beavers), Nils Ebner (cubs), Cormac Ratledge (beavers), Jack Gauldie (cubs), David Gauldie,
1:00 pmJack Gauldie (cubs), Cormac (beavers), Owen Wilkinson (beavers), Billy Parlee-Khan (cubs), David Gauldie,
2:00 pmBilly Parlee-Khan (cubs), Christopher Klianis (cubs),
3:00 pmChristopher Klianis (cubs), Youssef al safadi (cubs),
4:00 pmAydin (beavers), Nathan (beavers),
5:00 pm
LCBO/Tim Hortons at Greenwood and Danforth
Time Volunteers
10:00 amFelix B (beavers), Alton Whitmore (beavers), Aksels Apse (beavers), Janis Apse (beavers), Matthew Hicks (beavers), Sam Hansen (cubs), Diane Frysztacki, Warren Whitmore ,
11:00 amAlton Whitmore (beavers), Janis Apse (beavers), Aksels Apse (beavers), Ben Rullo (beavers), Warren Whitmore ,
12:00 pmShaan Samra-Correia (cubs), Jake Grootveld (beavers), Sebastian Zubacs (cubs), Ben Rullo (beavers), Ringtail,
1:00 pmDario Galletti (beavers), Sebastian Audette-Browne (cubs), Oran Humell (cubs), James Taylor (beavers), Alex Taylor (cubs), Sebastian Zubacs (cubs), Ringtail,
2:00 pmNoah Fetros (beavers), Shaan Samra-Correia (cubs), Oran Humell (cubs), Max (beavers), Riley Fetros (cubs), Acorn,
3:00 pmNoah Fetros (beavers), Evan Cathcart (beavers), Riley Fetros (cubs), Shaan Samra-Correia (cubs), Hawkeye,
4:00 pmDylan Price (beavers), Matthew Martin (beavers), Zach Silver (beavers), Evan Silver (cubs),
5:00 pmMatthew Martin (beavers), Dylan Price (beavers),